Star Trek: The Next Generation - Episode 45: Manhunt (1989) - Feature Film/TV Episode |
||||
Featuring » | ||||
|
||||
Tracklisting » | ||||
| ||||
Guest Appearances » | ||||
|
||||
Released » |
|
|||
Format » | ||||
|
||||
Other Appearances » | ||||
John Debney (Series Music Conductor), Unitel Video (Services) (Editing Facilities), Greg(ory) Jein (Episode Model Maker), Adam Glick (Series Set Lighting Technician), Adele G. Simmons (Episode Second Assistant Director), Al Smutko (Episode Construction Coordinator), Alan Bernard(, C.A.S.) (Episode Sound Mixer), Alan Chudnow (Series Assistant Editor), Tim Tommasino (Series Assistant Editor), Alex Daniels (Series Stunt Creatures), Alexander Courage (Episode Main Title Theme By), Jerry Goldsmith (Episode Main Title Theme By), Al(fred) (T.) Ferrante (Episode ADR Mixer), Al(fred) (T.) Ferrante (Episode Foley Mixer), Al(l)an/Allen A. Apone (Series Makeup Artist), Michael (R.) Jones (Series Makeup Artist), Dean Jones (Series Makeup Artist), Nina Kent (Series Makeup Artist), Michael Key (Series Makeup Artist), Mike Smithson (Series Makeup Artist), Rick Stratton (Series Makeup Artist), Rick Avery (Series Stunts), LaFaye Baker (Series Stunts), Chuck Borden (Series Stunts), Ericka Bryce (Series Stunts), John Cade (Series Stunts), Anthony Cecere (Series Stunts), Erik Cord (Series Stunts), Nick Dimitri (Series Stunts), Chuck Hicks (Series Stunts), Terry (Terrance/Ter(r)ence) James (White, Sr.) (Series Stunts), Maria/Mary (R.) Kell(e)y (Series Stunts), Steve Kelso (Series Stunts), Lane Leavitt (Series Stunts), Scott Leva (Series Stunts), Tom Morga (Series Stunts), John Nowak (Series Stunts), Rex Pierson (Series Stunts), Pat Romano (Series Stunts), Mike/Michael J(ohn) Sarna (Series Stunts), Gary (J.) Wayton (Series Stunts), Bill Wistrom (Episode Supervising Sound Editor), Brian Mills (Episode First Company Grip), Brian (S.) Cooper (Series Electrician), Bruce Jones (Series Visual Effects Producer), Ron Dempsey (Series DGA Trainee), Bruce Sears (Series DGA Trainee), C(hris) (W.) Fallin (Series Motion Control Operator), Gray Marshall (Series Motion Control Operator), Charmaine Nash/Nash Simmons (Episode Costumer), Composite Image Systems (Special Video Compositing By), Cosmo Genovese (Episode Script Supervisor), Dan Koko (Series Stunts For Jonathan Frakes 87-91), David Livingston (Episode Line Producer), Dennis McCarthy (Episode Music By), Diane Overdiek (Episode Production Coordinator), Dick Brownfield (Episode Special Effects), Dolores Hundley-Arce (Series Assistant Accountant), Eric A. Stillwell (Episode Production Assistant), Dragon Dronet (Series Weapons), Dragon Dronet (Series Specialty Props), Dragon Dronet (Series Miniatures), Greg Stuhl (Series Miniatures), Durinda Wood/Rice Wood (Episode Costume Designer), Edward J(oseph) (Carpathia) Franklin (Frankelstein) (Capt) (Series Special Effects By), Ed(ward) (R.) Brown(, A.S.C./Sr.) (Episode Director Of Photography), Elisa Goodman (Episode Casting Associate), Frederick Iannone (Series First Assistant (A) Camera), Gary Hutzel (Episode Visual Effects Coordinator), Gene Roddenberry (Episode Executive Producer), Gene Roddenberry (Series Created By), Georgina Williams (Episode Hair Stylist), Janna Phillips (Episode Make-Up Artist), Gerald Quist (Episode Make-Up Artist), Gerry Sackman (Episode Music Editor), Jim Dultz (Series Assistant Art Director), Greg(ory) (A.) Weimerskirch (Series Assistant Art Director), Gregory Benford (Series Scientific Consultant), Guy Vardaman (Episode Research Consultant), Hala Gabriel (Series Production Accountant), Suzie Shimizu (Series Production Accountant), Hans Beimler (Episode Executive Script Consultant), Richard Manning (Episode Executive Script Consultant), Helen Mossler (Episode Casting Executive), Herman (F.) Zimmerman (Episode Original Set Design), Howard Block (Series 2nd Unit Director Of Photography), Image G (Additional Motion Control Facilities), Industrial Light & Magic (Special Visual Effects By), Wilson Dyer (Episode Sound Editor), Mace Matiosian (Episode Sound Editor), James Wolvington (Episode Sound Editor), Janet Stout (Episode Costume Supervisor), Jim Mees (Episode Set Decorator), Joe Longo (Episode Property Master), John Palmer (Series Special Effects Coordinator), Junie Lowry/Lowry-Johnson (Episode Casting By), Karl (J.) Martin (Series Digital Artist), Ken Stranahan (Series Visual Effects), Les Bernstien (Series Motion Control), Lloyd A. Buswell (Buzz, Sr.) (Series Construction Foreman (Season 1-7)), Lowell Peterson (Episode Camera Operator), Marty Church (Series Foley Mixer), Rick Berman (Episode Co-Executive Producer), Maurice Hurley (Episode Co-Executive Producer), Melinda (M.) Snodgrass (Episode Story Editor), Michael Okuda (Episode Scenic Artist), Michael Westmore (Episode Make-Up Supervisor), Modern Sound (Post Production Sound By), Panavision (Lenses By), Panavision (Panaflex Cameras By), Peter Lauritson (Episode Associate Producer), Pete(r) (W.) Moyer (Series Visual Effects Compositor), Simon Holden (Series Digital Compositor), Steven/Stephen (J.) Scott (Series Digital Compositor), Peter Webb (Series Digital Compositor), R. Chris(topher) Biggs (Series Special Makeup Effects Artist), Richard Cronn (Episode Chief Lighting Technician), Richard (D.) James (Episode Production Designer), Richard (Dub) Wright (Series Assistant Director), Richard McKenzie (Episode Set Designer), Richard Sabre (Episode Hair Designer), Rick Sternbach (Episode Senior Illustrator), Rob Bowman (Episode Directed By), Robert Cole (Series Special Effects), Bob/Robert (J.) Metoyér (Episode First Assistant Director), Bob/Robert (L.) McCullough (Episode Producer), Sam Freedle (Episode Unit Production Manager), Scott Cochran (Series Scoring Mixer), Scott Cochran (Series Advertising Music), Sharon Davis (Series Graphics Assistant), Sony Corporation Of America (Computer Monitors By), Susan Sackett (Episode Production Associate), The Post Group (Video Optical Effects By), Tom Benko (Episode Editor), Tracy Tormé (Terry Devereaux) (Episode Creative Consultant), Tracy Tormé (Terry Devereaux) (Episode Written By), Wendy Neuss (Episode Post Production Supervisor), William (Ware) Theiss (Episode Starfleet Uniforms Craeted By) |
||||
Publisher » | ||||
Catalogue Number » | ||||
|
||||
Running Time » | ||||
|
||||
Liner Notes » | ||||
|
||||
Reviews » | ||||
Add your review here. |
||||
Last Modified » | ||||
2012-03-01 |
||||
Tracklisting » | ||||
Discography entry submitted by Jeff Kenney. |