The Running Man (1987) - Feature Film/TV Episode |
||||||||
Featuring » | ||||||||
|
||||||||
Tracklisting » | ||||||||
| ||||||||
Guest Appearances » | ||||||||
|
||||||||
Released » |
|
|||||||
Format » | ||||||||
|
||||||||
Other Appearances » | ||||||||
G(len(n)) (J.) Barbee/Barbes (Songwriter), G(len(n)) (J.) Barbee/Barbes (Songwriter), Harold Faltermeyer (Songwriter), Jackie (Sigmund Esco) Jackson (Songwriter), Jackie (Sigmund Esco) Jackson (Songwriter), John Parr (Songwriter), Sherwood Schwartz (Songwriter), George Wyle (Songwriter), Keith Bar(r)ish (Executive Producer), Rob Cohen (Executive Producer), Ariel Bello (Production Assistant), Robert Schroer (Production Assistant), James Vatis (Production Assistant), Paul Michael Glaser (Directed By), Thomas Del Ruth (Director Of Photography), Rick Fichter (Director Of Photography), Dana Miller Schornstein (Production Coordinator), G(len(n)) (J.) Barbee/Barbes (Produced By), G(len(n)) (J.) Barbee/Barbes (Produced By), Jackie (Sigmund Esco) Jackson (Produced By), Jackie (Sigmund Esco) Jackson (Produced By), George Linder (Produced By), Tim Zinnemann (Produced By), Whitney Green (Production Manager), Mark (Roy) Warner (Edited By), Edward A. Warschilka (Edited By), John Wright (Edited By), Sam Nicholson (Additional Photography), Frankie Bergman (Hair Stylist), Bunny Parker (Hair Stylist), James (J.) Cavarretta (Recordist), Jack Keller (Recordist), Albert Hood (Lighting Technician), Jerry L. Mandley (Lighting Technician), Bob Badami (Music Editor), Harold Faltermeyer (Music By), John Gasdik (Camera Assistant), Greg(ory) (M.) Lazzaro (Location Manager), Ken H. Rosen (Location Manager), John R. Woodward (Location Manager), John A(lan) Amicarella (Assistant Editor), Destiny Borden (Assistant Editor), David Jansen (Assistant Editor), Vaune Kirby/Kirby Frechette (Assistant Editor), Yōko Seto (Assistant Editor), Technicolor (Color By), Steven E. De Souza (Screenplay By), Jack T. Collis (Production Designer), Robert Blackman (Costume Designer), Jeff(erson) Dawn (Key Make-Up Artist), Gary (D.) Daigler (Unit Production Manager), Joseph E. Hubbard (Assistant Art Director), Gene Nollman (Assistant Art Director), Eric (A.) Hulett (Leadman), Michael Arbogast (Special Effects), Kenneth C. Clark (Special Effects), David Domeyer (Special Effects), Manuel S(tuart) Epstein (Special Effects), William Lee (Special Effects), Kevin (S.) Quibell (Special Effects), Dick Wood(s) (Special Effects), Bennie (E.) Dobbins (Stunt Coordinator), Dave/David D. Friedman (Still Photographer), Luca Kouimelis (Script Supervisor), Jackie Burch (Casting By), Barry (K.) Thomas (Second Assistant Director), Michael Maley (Gaffer), Gary (B.) Tandrow (Gaffer), Doug Byers (Electrician), Steve Hastings (Electrician), Gary R. Dodd (Key Grip), Bill Maley (Key Grip), Jan (S.) Koshay (Dolly Grip), Dave (Maddog) Turpin (Best Boy Grip), Jim Duffy (Set Decorator), Dennis DeWa(a)y (Construction Coordinator), Margaret (A.) Mitchell (Production Accountant), Alison Howard-Smith (Production Secretary), Kenny Searle (Transportation Coordinator), Tim Roslan (Transportation Captain), Bennie (E.) Dobbins (Second Unit Director), Bob Noland (Color Timer), Donah Bassett (Negative Cutter), Richard Peter Schroer (First Assistant Director), Jamie Anderson (Camera Operator), Kenneth Zunder (Camera Operator), Mary Clare Thomas (Production Associate), Rick Kline (Re-Recording Mixer), Donald O. Mitchell (Re-Recording Mixer), Kevin O'Connell (Re-Recording Mixer), Michael J. Bailey (Lamp Operator), James M. Cox (Lamp Operator), George Dunagan (Lamp Operator), James (J.) Keys (Lamp Operator), Willard Livingston (Mechanical Effects), Isidoro Raponi (Mechanical Effects), Bobbe Kurtz, M.P.S.E. (ADR Editor), Andrew Torres (ADR Editor), Tim(othy) (A.) Hoggatt (ADR Mixer), Charleen Richards (ADR Mixer), Billy (William O.) DaMota (Casting Assistant), Max E. Brehme (Set Dresser), Richard C. Franklin(, Jr.) (Supervising Sound Editor), Thomas J. O'Connell (ADR Recordist), Colossal Pictures (Special Visual Effects By), USFX (Special Visual Effects By), Panavision (Lenses By), Pattee Roedig (Representative), Larry Carow (Sound Editor), Samuel C. Crutcher (Sound Editor), Mike Dobie (Sound Editor), Louis L. Edemann (Sound Editor), David (J.) Kern (Sound Editor), Chuck Neely (Sound Editor), (Paul) Bruce Richardson (Sound Editor), Jeff Howell (Extra Casting), (Robert) Lansing Parker (Extra Casting), Dave Freeman (Theatrical Lighting Electrician), Steve Gilbard (Theatrical Lighting Electrician), Campbel Hair (Theatrical Lighting Electrician), Michael Hirsch (Theatrical Lighting Electrician), A.P. Lawrence (Theatrical Lighting Electrician), Adrian Selby (Theatrical Lighting Prod. Coord.), Alan Howarth (Sound Processed By), Mel Neiman (Sound Processed By), Alan L. Nineberg, M.P.S.E. (Supervising ADR Editor), Larry Singer, M.P.S.E. (Supervising ADR Editor), Gary (A.) Hecker (Foley By), Alicia Stevenson (Foley By), Andrew Lipschultz (Publicity Coordinator), Baraka Productions (LOMS Additional Footage Provided By), Department Of Defense (LOMS Additional Footage Provided By), National Archives (LOMS Additional Footage Provided By), Benjamin Swan (Game Theory Assistant Editor), Nathaniel Fregoso (Lockdown On Main Street Online Editor), Benjamin Swan (Lockdown On Main Street Online Editor), Betty Jean Slater (Women's Costumer), Bill Bernstein (Assistant Music Editor), Syd Dutton (Matte Shots By), Bill Taylor, A.S.C. (Matte Shots By), David DeGeus (Assistant ADR Editor), Rod Rogers (Assistant ADR Editor), Bill Wilner (Assistant ADR Editor), Billy (William B.) Clevenger(, Jr.) (First Assistant Cameraman), Ron(ald) (E.) High (First Assistant Cameraman), Bob O'Brien (Apprentice Sound Editor), Brian Fong (DGA Trainee), Brian Reeves (Music Scoring Mixer), (R.) Bruce Steinheimer (Special Effects Supervisor), Jim Canepa (Caterer), Bryan Dirickson (Caterer), Ed (Bubba) Sienkaniec (Caterer), Dan Bronson (Men's Costumer), Frank (Perry) Rose (Men's Costumer), Buck Skelton (Men's Costumer), John S. Coffey (Sound Boom), Carl Fischer (Sound Boom), Carlton Jones (Assistant To The Choreographer), Catherine Hollander (Lockdown On Main Street Co-Directed By), Laura Nix (Lockdown On Main Street Co-Directed By), Catherine Hollander (Lockdown On Main Street Edited By), Charleigh Swanson (Facilities Coordinator), Charles E. Rogers (Rocket Analysis), John McLeod (Special Effects Rigger), Charles H. Ray (Special Effects Rigger), Chris Casady (Special Animated Effects By), Christine Whitney (Production Supervisor), Claus Wedemann/Wiedemann (Dolby Engineer), Dave Margolin (Supervising Sign Writer), David Fletcher (Special Effects Technician), David Ford (Game Theory Camera), Mark Putnam (Game Theory Camera), David Ford (Lockdown On Main Street Camera), Mark Putnam (Lockdown On Main Street Camera), David J. Kantar (Assistant To Mr. Glaser), David Page (Costume Department Assistant), Dawn LeDuke Calcaterra (Assistant To Mr. Bar(r)ish), Dean Drabin, C.A.S. (Foley Mixer), Diana Wooten Goodman (Playback Operator), Joe Pancake (Craft Services), Donald W. Speakman (Craft Services), Doug(las) (E.) Beal (Second Assistant Cameraman), Walt(er) (B.) Fraser (Second Assistant Cameraman), Edward Piwowarski (Head Laborer), Edwin Martinez (Game Theory Sound), Paul Wustrack (Game Theory Sound), Edwin Martinez (Lockdown On Main Street Sound), Paul Wustrack (Lockdown On Main Street Sound), Robyn Reinstadler (Game Theory Post Production Intern), Elise Thibaux (Game Theory Post Production Intern), Robyn Reinstadler (LOMS Post Production Intern), Elise Thibaux (LOMS Post Production Intern), Mark Billingsley (Tech Assistant), Evan Davis (Tech Assistant), Fairlight Digital Video Effects (Control Panal Props By), Francine Jamison-Tanchuck (Costume Department Supervisor), John Cassel (Propmaker), Frank Leasure (Propmaker), Gary Gutierrez (Supervisor Of Special Visual Effects), George G. Miller (First Aid), Pam(ela) (C.) Trzaska (First Aid), Gina Parker (Game Theory Production Office Manager), Gina Parker (LOMS Production Office Manager), Goldwyn Sound Facility (Re-Recorded At), Rhonda C. Gunner (Main Title), Richard E. Hollander (Main Title), Gregory L. McMurry (Main Title), John C. Wash (Main Title), Rhonda C. Gunner (Video Displays), Richard E. Hollander (Video Displays), Gregory L. McMurry (Video Displays), John C. Wash (Video Displays), Rhonda C. Gunner (Graphic Displays), Richard E. Hollander (Graphic Displays), Gregory L. McMurry (Graphic Displays), John C. Wash (Graphic Displays), Hal Walker (Swing Gang), Henry Baghdassarian (Dynamo's Costume Engineered By), Harold Faltermeyer (Original Score From The Running Man By), Harrison Fong (Storyboard Artist), Hugh Byrne (Additional Stage Crew), Steve Gardner (Additional Stage Crew), Willard Livingston (Prop Shop), Isidoro Raponi (Prop Shop), Jack E. Herman (Extras Set Coordinator), James Valentine (Rotoscope), Jeffrey Schwarz (Game Theory Executive Producer), Jeffrey Schwarz (LOMS Executive Producer), Jerry Irvine (Rocket Effects Coordinator), Steve LaPorte (Make-Up Artist), Jim/James Lee McCoy (Make-Up Artist), Richard Snell (Make-Up Artist), Joanie D. Jones (Assistant To Mr. Linder), Mike Cunningham (Assistant Prop Master), Joe/Joseph R. Olsen (Assistant Prop Master), Joel Kramer (Assistant Stunt Coordinator), John DesJardin (Video Image Crew), Pete Martinez (Video Image Crew), Monte Swann (Video Image Crew), Katy Leigh (Game Theory Associate Producer), Katy Leigh (LOMS Associate Producer), Ken Tarallo (Special Effects Crew), Ken(neth) (John) Borland (Construction Grip), Kevin J. Lang (Rigging Gaffer), Laura Nix (Game Theory Produced By), Philip Harrison (Game Theory Co-Directed By), Laura Nix (Game Theory Co-Directed By), Laura Nix (Lockdown On Main Street Produced By), Larry Clark (Decorator Gang Boss), Lawrence/Larry (J.) Cavanaugh (Special Effects Coordinator), A(ssociated) P(ress)/World Wide Photos (LOMS Photos Provided By), Library Of Congress (LOMS Photos Provided By), Photofest (LOMS Photos Provided By), Louis Eaquinta (Model Maker), Mark Rappaport (Model Maker), Mitchel Romanauski (Model Maker), Steve(n) Sanders (Model Maker), Lyle Christensen (Shotmaker Driver), Ronda Columb (Assistant To Mr. Schwarzenegger), Lynn Marks (Assistant To Mr. Schwarzenegger), Marc Brickman (Theatrical Lighting Designed By), Margaret Rezaie (Seamstress), Merle (L.) Jackson (Production Office Coordinator), Michael Grasso (Firearms Advisor), Michael Grasso (Law Enforcement), Michael J. Long (Men's Key Costumer), Michael K. Russell (Editorial Assistant), Michael M. Vendrell (Fight Choreographer), Michael (G.) Ross (Property Master), Michael Steffe (Special Engineering), Miguel Casillas (Game Theory Director Of DVD Production), Miguel Casillas (LOMS Director Of DVD Production), Mike Revell (Assistant Production Accountant), Richard (G.) Berger (Set Designer), Nick Navarro (Set Designer), Nancy Patton (Set Designer), Stephen Burr (Game Theory Online Editor), Nathaniel Fregoso (Game Theory Online Editor), National Archives (GT Additional Images Provided By), Nielsen Media Research (GT Additional Images Provided By), Nina Kent (Makeup Artist), Norman Cohen (Game Theory New York Field Producer), Norman Cohen (LOMS New York Field Producer), Oasis Recording Studios (Music Post Production), Pacific Title (Opticals By), Pacific Title (End Titles By), Paul M. Lane (Utility Stunts), Paul Timothy Carden (Co-Supervising Sound Editor), Paula Abdul (Choreography By), Peter Stolz (Pyrotechnician), Peter Tothpal (Key Hair Stylist), Tom/Thomas Cranham (Storyboard Illustrator), Petko D. Kadiev (Storyboard Illustrator), Philip Harrison (Game Theory Edited By), Point 360 (Woodholly) (Game Theory Post Production Services), Point 360 (Woodholly) (LOMS Post Production Services), Ralph Murray (Game Theory Production Assistant), Ralph Murray (LOMS Production Assistant), Ray Lopez (Head Plasterer), Remi Aubuchon (Video Effects Crew), Tim Bowen (Video Effects Crew), Reynaldo Villalobos (Additional Photography By), Richard Miranda (Special Makeup Effects Artist), Rich(ie) Williams (Game Theory Post Production Coordinator), Rich(ie) Williams (LOMS Post Production Coordinator), Rob(ert) (H.) Grasmere(, Jr.) (Video Effects Supervisor), Rob(ert) (K.) Johnson (Transportation Mechanic), Robert L. Clark (Paint Foreman), Robert S. Mills (Second Second Assistant Director), Russ McFarlane (Game Theory Post Production Supervisor), Russ McFarlane (LOMS Post Production Supervisor), Sally Syberg (Assistant To Mr. Gutierrez), Scott Marshall (Model Department Supevisor), Solomon J. LeFlore (Production Financing), Spike Allison Hooper (Assistant Sound Editor), Stephanie D(awn) Singer (Assistant Sound Editor), Stephen Burr (Lockdown On Main Street Assistant Editor), Stephen King (Richard Bachman) (Based On The Novel By), Steve(n) (C.) McGee (Electric Best Boy), Steven Fegley (General Foreman), Steven (E.) Ramirez (First Assistant Editor), The Burman Studio (Special Make-Up Effects By), The Branam Brothers (Theatrical Lighting Rigging), Tom Johnson (Rocket Propulsion Specialist), Vassal Benford (Original Music By), Warner Hollywood Studios (Post Production Facilities), Artisan Home Entertainment Inc. (DVD Distributed By), Republic Entertainment Inc. (DVD Graphic Text), Republic Entertainment Inc. (DVD Graphic Summary), Word Of Mouth (Game Theory Transcription), Word Of Mouth (Lockdown On Main Street Transcription), Maps.com (Game Theory Maps Provided By), Panavision (Panaflex Camera By), Richard (B(ryce)) Goodman (Production Sound Mixer), Republic Entertainment Inc. (DVD Graphic Design) |
||||||||
Publisher » | ||||||||
Catalogue Number » | ||||||||
|
||||||||
Running Time » | ||||||||
|
||||||||
Liner Notes » | ||||||||
|
||||||||
Reviews » | ||||||||
Add your review here. |
||||||||
Last Modified » | ||||||||
2012-03-07 |
||||||||
Tracklisting » | ||||||||
Discography entry submitted by Jeff Kenney. |